DINABANDHU MAHAVIDYALAYA
FINAL ADMITTED LIST
 B.SC GENERAL ALL CATEGORY ALL FINAL ADMITTED LIST
Name           
SL NO.RankStudentIdNameCategoryPHSub 1Sub 2Sub 3Merit PointStatus
1 1 DBM17004164 TRISHAN CHATTERJEE General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 448
2 2 DBM17004023 KOUSHIK SARKAR SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 421
3 3 DBM17004238 DEBASHIS SARKAR SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 410
4 4 DBM17000381 MAINAK BISWAS OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 405
5 5 DBM17002089 ANJAN CHOWDHURY General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 400
6 6 DBM17004386 ANGAN KUMAR BISWAS OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 398
7 7 DBM17001100 RITUBRATA GHOSH OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 398
8 8 DBM17000332 Rohani Kundu General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 393
9 9 DBM17004104 PROSENJIT BISWAS General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 392
10 10 DBM17004393 BISWAJIT DEY General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 388
11 11 DBM17002007 DEBJYOTI PAL General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 388
12 12 DBM17004906 MOUBANA PARVIN OBC-A N Botany Zoology Anthropology 387
13 13 DBM17005364 SOMRITA PAL OBC-B N Botany Zoology Chemistry 385
14 14 DBM17001946 ANITA ROY OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 379
15 15 DBM17002691 ASHWANI MAJUMDER SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 378
16 16 DBM17004462 DEBANGSHU MONDAL SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 378
17 17 DBM17001011 RIYA HALDER SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 378
18 18 DBM17001165 AYANTIKA DAW General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 377
19 19 DBM17000140 SHITAM SADHUKHAN OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 377
20 20 DBM17002037 SUROJIT BISWAS SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 377
21 21 DBM17000079 SUMAN BEPARI SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 375
22 22 DBM17005365 LISA DUTTA General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 373
23 23 DBM17000416 MOULI BISWAS OBC-B N Botany Zoology Anthropology 373
24 24 DBM17001996 PAYEL BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 372
25 25 DBM17004158 BISHAL DUTTA General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 371
26 26 DBM17000005 DEBJANEE ROY General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 371
27 27 DBM17000379 SIDDHARTHA MOULICK General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 371
28 28 DBM17005145 ABHIJIT PATHAK General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 370
29 29 DBM17002028 ARGHYA GHOSH OBC-B N Botany Zoology Anthropology 370
30 30 DBM17000082 MOUSUMI CHAKRABARTY General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 370
31 31 DBM17001156 SNEHASHIS DAS General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 367
32 32 DBM17001736 ABHISEK GHOSH OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 365
33 33 DBM17002157 SUPARNA KHAN OBC-B N Botany Zoology Anthropology 365
34 34 DBM17003614 ABHISEK DAS General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 361
35 35 DBM17003628 ABHISEK DAS General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 361
36 36 DBM17001152 RUMI MANDAL General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 361
37 37 DBM17004620 TANMAY RUDRA OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 360
38 38 DBM17004973 BIDHAN MONDAL SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 359
39 39 DBM17003640 PRAPAN SEN SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 359
40 40 DBM17003549 SAYANI MONDAL SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 359
41 41 DBM17005266 SHREYASI PODDER General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 358
42 42 DBM17004746 SANKHANIL DHAR General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 357
43 43 DBM17003013 AMIT DUTTA General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 356
44 44 DBM17000933 KOUSHIK ADHIKARY General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 355
45 45 DBM17002679 PRANAY MANDAL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 355
46 46 DBM17001337 SUDIP BISWAS General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 355
47 47 DBM17004048 SUDIPTA SAHA OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 355
48 48 DBM17000711 ROHAN BISWAS General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 354
49 49 DBM17002927 SUNANDA PAUL OBC-B N Botany Zoology Anthropology 354
50 50 DBM17000205 SOUMILI DAS General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 353
51 51 DBM17001334 SOURAV MONDAL General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 353
52 52 DBM17004624 SHYAMAL BISWAS SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 352
53 53 DBM17005079 DEBJYOTI DUTTA OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 351
54 54 DBM17004220 DIPTESH DUTTA General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 351
55 55 DBM17001266 SUMAN PATRA General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 351
56 56 DBM17001909 SAGAR SIKDAR SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 349
57 57 DBM17000026 SHREYA MONDAL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 349
58 58 DBM17000207 Srijita Sadhukhan General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 349
59 59 DBM17001033 SUBHAJIT BACHAR OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 348
60 60 DBM17004289 PRASUN DUTTA OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 347
61 61 DBM17002986 SUJAN BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 347
62 62 DBM17002677 ANKIT DAS General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 346
63 63 DBM17000261 PINKI ROY SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 346
64 64 DBM17005018 BAPPA KAMLA SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 344
65 65 DBM17002563 PRITHWI GHOSH OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 344
66 66 DBM17001529 SUDIPTA SARKAR SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 344
67 67 DBM17004819 ASHIK IKBAL MONDAL OBC-A N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 343
68 68 DBM17002969 SANTANU GHOSH OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 342
69 69 DBM17005355 ANKITA MUKHERJEE General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 341
70 70 DBM17004125 MOUMITA RAHA OBC-B N Botany Zoology Chemistry 341
71 71 DBM17000768 Ranju Mondal General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 341
72 72 DBM17001696 RHITABRATA HALDER SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 339
73 73 DBM17000448 SUDIPTA MONDAL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 339
74 74 DBM17004610 Debaditya Sarkar OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 337
75 75 DBM17003358 BAPPA MANDAL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 336
76 76 DBM17001785 SAKILUDDIN MOLLA OBC-A N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 336
77 77 DBM17004628 SAMRAT GURIA SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 336
78 78 DBM17001536 AMIT MAJUMDER SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 334
79 79 DBM17005331 DIPANKAR PAUL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 334
80 80 DBM17001776 TRISHA CHAKRABORTY General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 334
81 81 DBM17004584 ADITYA SARKAR General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 333
82 82 DBM17002905 AKASH MAJUMDER SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 333
83 83 DBM17001872 PAPAI BISWAS General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 332
84 84 DBM17003584 ARKO SARKAR OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 331
85 85 DBM17000826 NABANITA MOHANTA General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 331
86 86 DBM17004724 SUNANDA HALDER SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 331
87 87 DBM17000596 ANUPAM DAS OBC-B N Botany Zoology Chemistry 330
88 88 DBM17002619 BIKRAM GHOSH OBC-B N Botany Zoology Anthropology 330
89 89 DBM17001733 PROMA SARKAR SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 330
90 90 DBM17004558 SOMA BISWAS SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 330
91 91 DBM17002992 MRINMOY KHAN General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 329
92 92 DBM17000204 NAYAN MONDAL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 329
93 93 DBM17000191 ROSHNI SARKAR SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 329
94 94 DBM17000391 ANIRUDDHA SUR General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 328
95 95 DBM17000689 JESIKA DEBNATH General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 328
96 96 DBM17005138 NAJMUL HOSSAIN MONDAL OBC-A N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 328
97 97 DBM17005090 AMIT SADHUKHAN OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 327
98 98 DBM17000196 NANDINI SARKAR General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 327
99 99 DBM17005188 PIYA MONDAL SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 327
100 100 DBM17001710 GOURANGA BISWAS OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 326
101 101 DBM17004645 SANTA ROY SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 326
102 102 DBM17001952 SAONA BISWAS SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 325
103 103 DBM17002420 AKASH BHATTACHARJEE General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 324
104 104 DBM17000383 ASHWINI BISWAS SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 323
105 105 DBM17000378 DIGBIJOY ROY SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 323
106 106 DBM17005028 JYOTI GHOSH OBC-B N Botany Zoology Chemistry 323
107 107 DBM17002803 SOUMEN GHOSH OBC-B N Botany Zoology Anthropology 323
108 108 DBM17004306 ARIJIT DAS General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 322
109 109 DBM17002174 SAYAN SADHUKHAN OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 322
110 110 DBM17002946 SUDIPTA CHAKRABORTY General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 321
111 111 DBM17005296 AYON HALDER SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 320
112 112 DBM17001545 SAGNIK BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 319
113 113 DBM17004692 SANDIP KUMAR SARKAR General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 319
114 114 DBM17005167 TIMIR ROY SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 319
115 115 DBM17004109 ANUSHKA BHATTACHARYA General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 318
116 116 DBM17004928 AVIBRATA KUNDU General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 318
117 117 DBM17004879 PUJA PAL OBC-B N Botany Zoology Chemistry 318
118 118 DBM17001977 RATHINDRA NARAYAN ROY SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 318
119 119 DBM17004102 ARIJIT DEY General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 317
120 120 DBM17002551 SUTIRTHA BISWAS OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 317
121 121 DBM17002097 SUJATA SAHA General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 315
122 122 DBM17005436 DIGBIJAY BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 314
123 123 DBM17000361 PARTHA MALAKAR SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 314
124 124 DBM17005126 PRODIP DUTTA General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 314
125 125 DBM17000279 SHOVAN DUTTA General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 314
126 126 DBM17003973 CHAMPA BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 313
127 127 DBM17005001 TUHIN MONDAL SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 313
128 128 DBM17000802 SUPRIYA ROY SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 311
129 129 DBM17002660 SUMANA HALDER SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 310
130 130 DBM17005226 KAUSHIK HALDER SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 309
131 131 DBM17003620 MOUSUMI HIRA SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 308
132 132 DBM17002552 DIPRO BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 307
133 133 DBM17001043 SWARUP SARKAR General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 307
134 134 DBM17004362 SOUHARDYA MONDAL General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 306
135 135 DBM17005398 AVIJIT HALDER SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 304
136 136 DBM17001609 BIKRAM MALLICK OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 304
137 137 DBM17005036 AMIT KUMAR DEY OBC-B N Botany Zoology Anthropology 302
138 138 DBM17004860 SUMAN BHOWMICK SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 302
139 139 DBM17004789 MRINMAYI CHOWDHURY SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 301
140 140 DBM17004346 SUBHAJIT BISWAS SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 300
141 141 DBM17004968 PRABIN ROY SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 299
142 142 DBM17004122 SAGARIKA MONDAL SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 298
143 143 DBM17004632 SUMAN BISWAS SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 298
144 144 DBM17000008 BRAYEN SARKAR SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 297
145 145 DBM17000627 MRINMOY DAS General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 297
146 146 DBM17000344 PRANAB ROY SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 297
147 147 DBM17005259 JOYNARAYAN MALLICK SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 296
148 148 DBM17000367 SANJIT DAS General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 296
149 149 DBM17005396 SARBAJIT GHOSH OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 296
150 150 DBM17005035 ARGHYA DWIP DHAR OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 294
151 151 DBM17004195 MANOS MONDAL SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 294
152 152 DBM17000333 SOHAG SARKAR SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 294
153 153 DBM17003693 PRASENJIT KUNDU General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 293
154 154 DBM17004198 PRIYA BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 293
155 155 DBM17000514 AVIJIT ACHARYA General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 291
156 156 DBM17005132 DEBANJAN MONDAL General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 291
157 157 DBM17000446 DIBAKAR GHOSH OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 291
158 158 DBM17002699 MAYNUR RAHAMAN MONDAL OBC-A N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 291
159 159 DBM17005068 PEAU SIKDAR OBC-B N Botany Zoology Chemistry 291
160 160 DBM17004856 KRISHNA PADA BISWAS General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 290
161 161 DBM17000911 NARATTAM MONDAL SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 290
162 162 DBM17002951 TUSHAR ROY SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 290
163 163 DBM17000672 MITA BISWAS SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 289
164 164 DBM17005101 BIPLAB SUTRADHAR OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 288
165 165 DBM17001968 KEYA MONDAL General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 288
166 166 DBM17005153 MASHURA DAPTARI General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 287
167 167 DBM17001640 ROUSHA CHANDA General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 287
168 168 DBM17000892 SUDEEP BISWAS SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 287
169 169 DBM17002544 ELIAS MONDAL OBC-A N Botany Zoology Anthropology 286
170 170 DBM17001578 MINAKSHI PAUL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 286
171 171 DBM17000197 SHREEPARNA CHAKRABORTY General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 286
172 172 DBM17002267 DIBYA DUTTA General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 284
173 173 DBM17004662 KAZAL MALLICK SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 284
174 174 DBM17004276 MOULOMI MANDAL SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 284
175 175 DBM17004112 ASMATARA MONDAL OBC-A N Botany Zoology Chemistry 283
176 176 DBM17002426 JULI MAJUMDER SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 283
177 177 DBM17001007 ARUP BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 282
178 178 DBM17005420 ANKAN SINHA General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 280
179 179 DBM17003740 PRONAY BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 280
180 180 DBM17000608 SANJIB BARMAN SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 280
181 181 DBM17001979 SHUVAJIT SARKAR General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 280
182 182 DBM17002323 SAHIL ISLAM MONDAL OBC-A N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 279
183 183 DBM17002623 ATINDRA SARKAR SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 278
184 184 DBM17003738 MD ILIYAS SHAKH General N Botany Zoology Anthropology 278
185 185 DBM17000594 KAPILDEB BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 277
186 186 DBM17001563 TANDRIKA ROY OBC-B N Botany Zoology Anthropology 275
187 187 DBM17001512 PRITAM MONDAL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 273
188 188 DBM17005425 SWARUPA MONDAL SC N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 272
189 189 DBM17000183 UPASANA SEN OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 270
190 190 DBM17002399 SAYANTAN KUMAR CHAKRABORTI General N Botany Zoology Chemistry 267
191 191 DBM17001528 SHAMIN MONDAL OBC-A N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 267
192 192 DBM17005251 ARIJIT BISWAS General N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 266
193 193 DBM17000945 BHABATOSH PAUL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Computer Science 266
194 194 DBM17004376 RANJIT BALA SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 266
195 195 DBM17001032 ARINDAM BACHHAR OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 265
196 196 DBM17001035 HABIBA MONDAL OBC-A N Botany Zoology Anthropology 265
197 197 DBM17001270 RAKTIM HALDER SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 265
198 198 DBM17002459 BAPI GHOSH General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 263
199 199 DBM17003827 SANDIPAN ROY SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 262
200 200 DBM17000278 SHOVAN SARKAR SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 260
201 201 DBM17004321 ANIMESH MALLICK General N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 258
202 202 DBM17001197 SUVAYAN MONDAL OBC-B N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 258
203 203 DBM17003034 ANIMESH MONDAL OBC-B N Botany Zoology Chemistry 255
204 204 DBM17000999 SANU BALA SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 255
205 205 DBM17001713 TAPABRATA HALDAR SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 250
206 206 DBM17002015 ARGHYA GOLDAR SC N Physics Mathematics Chemistry 248
207 207 DBM17004350 DURBADAL BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Anthropology 248
208 208 DBM17005272 RAKTIMA BISWAS SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 247
209 209 DBM17000573 KAUSHIK ROY SC N Botany Zoology Chemistry 237